Past Masters

FRATERNITY LODGE • 1875–1981

1875–77 Horatio B. Hackett *
1878    William W. Keith *
1879–81 William I. Goodrich * DD
1882–84 Edward W. Cate *
1911–12 Horatio B. Hackett *
1912–13 William O. Hunt *
1913–14 Edward E. Savory *
1914–15 William S. Osborne *
1915–16 Edward M. Hall *
1916–17 Dwight I. Woodbury *
1917–18 Frank F. Lamson *
1918–19 Elwyn E. Snyder *
1919–20 Edwin O. Childs * DGM ‡
1920–21 Harry E. Bryant *
1922–23 George Kellar *
1923–24 Charles S. Ensign, Jr. *
1924–25 Frederic W. Woolway *
1925–26 Andrew J. Somes *
1926–27 Harris R. Austen *
1927–28 Roy C. Buck *
1928–29 Harry B. Ross *
1929–30 Charles E. Roach *
1931–32 Philip L. Brown *
1932    Roscoe C. Moody *
1933    Charles E. Roach *
1933–34 Harry C. Nordstrom *
1934–35 Norman E. Ferguson *
1935–36 Buford W. Oakes *
1936–37 Harold W. Knowlton * DD
1937–38 Russell S. Broad *
1938–39 Sidney A. Marston * ‡
1939–40 Endicott P. Saltonstall *
1940–41 Henry W. Hardy *
1941–42 Donald A. Drury * ‡
1942–43 Newton C. Burnett *
1943–44 Robert T. Westermark * ‡
1944–45 Sidney R. Williamson *
1945–46 Frank W. Meakin *
1946–47 Cecil R. Crissey * DD ‡
1947–48 Charles P. Edwards *
1948–49 Arthur M. Fogg *
1949–50 Raymond E. Gorman *
1950–51 Ralph A. Nutter *
1951–52 Clayton H. Foster *
1952–53 Herman M. Kehoe *
1953–54 F. Crockett Brown * DD, DGM ‡
1954–55 Allister F. Marshall *
1955–56 Carl A. G. F. Nelson *
1956–57 Richard S. Gates *
1957–58 Douglas A. Snow *
1958–59 Richard W. Loud *
1959–60 A. William Bjork *
1960–61 Floyd A. Dunklee * ‡
1961–62 Stuart V. T. Nelson *
1962–63 James M. Cail *
1963–64 Richard T. Bessom
1964–65 Robert M. Fisher *
1965–66 Southard Lippincott DD
1966–67 Karol R. Zenker * ‡
1967–68 William C. Holder
1968–69 David L. Murray
1969–70 Haviland Corliss *
1970–71 Alan R. Chandler
1971–72 Leigh S. Woodward DD
1972–73 Joseph J. Doll *
1973–74 Vincent T. Estabrook * ‡
1974–75 F. Crockett Brown * DD, DGM ‡
1975–76 David L. Eycleshymer, Sr. ‡
1976–77 Richard P. Ingalls
1977–78 William F. Gath
1978–79 Stuart V. T. Nelson *
1979–80 James E. Long, Sr. *
1980–81 Arthur P. Kelly *

EBENEZER FULLER LODGE • 1920–1981

1920–22 James H. Dalton *
1922–23 Frank B. Granger *
1923–24 Harry K. Newhall *
1924–25 William H. Short *
1925–26 Eben P. MacCannell *
1926–27 Harry P. Kenison *
1927–28 Forrest L. Berry *
1928–29 William A. Sayward *
1929–30 Frank G. Gloyd *
1931–32 Dartelle V. Fox *
1932–33 Harry V. Everham, Jr. *
1933–34 Lincoln C. Lawrence *
1934–35 Harry W. Putney *
1935–36 Howard E. Badger *
1937–38 Henry F. Sayward *
1938–39 George W. Herman *
1939–40 Hubert B. Dunbar *
1940–41 Herman I. Sanford *
1941–42 John P. McDonough *
1942–43 Rudolph E. Jensen *
1943–44 Hanlan M. Carter * DD
1944–45 Lester S. Short *
1945–46 Harold W. Brigham *
1946–47 Elwood V. Short *
1947–48 John Paterson *
1948–49 Philip R. Hayes *
1949–50 Ralph H. Fawcett *
1950–51 William K. Ash *
1951–52 Andrew C. Hudak *
1952–53 A. Myles Carlin *
1953–54 William H. Moore *
1954–55 James P. Blake *
1955–56 James R. Wilkey *
1956–57 William H. Moore, Jr. *
1957–58 George Georgacopoulos *
1959–60 Howard C. Stevens *
1960–61 Norman R. Simpson *
1961–62 Harold G. Spencer *
1962–63 John W. White *
1963–64 Alexander C. Haldoupis *
1964–65 William M. Tammick *
1965–66 Roy A. Collins *
1966–67 William F. Young *
1967–68 Nelson E. Mather III
1968–69 Andrew A. Bignis *
1969–70 Charles D. Beard *
1970–71 Nelson E. Mather III
1971–72 Alexander C. Haldoupis *
1972–73 Charles D. Beard *
1973–75 Norman L. Holcomb
1975–76 Homer E. Gorton *
1976–77 George P. Laubenstein
1977–78 Wilbur A. Turcott *
1978–79 Robert W. Dowie
1979–81 Charles S. Turcotte ‡

FRATERNITY AND FULLER LODGE • 1981–2001

1981–82 Charles S. Turcotte ‡
1982–83 Stuart V. T. Nelson *
1983–84 Alexander C. Haldoupis *
1984–86 George E. Burns *
1986–88 John E. Eldert DD
1988–89 Rev. Russell Way
1989–90 Rev. Roger E. Berthold
1990–91 David L. Eycleshymer, Jr. ‡
1991–92 Eldan R. Clingan
1992–93 David L. Eycleshymer, Jr. ‡
1993–94 William G. Eycleshymer
1994–95 Brett D. Ramsden
1995–96 N. Sam Cohen
1996–97 Ronald J. St. Martin
1997–98 Austin R. Ryan
1998–99 N. Sam Cohen
1999–2000 Richard S. Germaine
2000–2001 Charles D. MacDonald

NORUMBEGA LODGE • 1920–1984

1920–21 Fred M. Blanchard * DD
1921–22 William S. Osborne *
1922–23 Walter L. McCammon * DD
1923–24 Gerald F. Zedren *
1924–25 Alfred N. Miner *
1925–26 John M. Knudsen *
1926–27 Harold W. Morill *
1927–28 Luther G. Eastman *
1928–29 Alfred E. Allen *
1929–30 Edwin J. Morse * †
1930–31 George Owen *
1931–32 William M. Jones *
1932–33 Carl W. Somers *
1933–34 Rev. Raymond Lang * ‡
1934–35 Lester H. Hilton *
1935–36 Edward O. Woodward* †
1936-37 Linden I. Pettys *
1937-38 Walter I. Knudsen *
1938-39 Thomas E. Shepherd *
1939-40 Philip A. Enholm *
1940-41 Allyn C. Woodward *
1941–42 Thomas G. Walters* DD, DGM ‡
1942-43 Julius W. Kohler *
1943-44 Owen D. Murphy, Jr. * †
1944–45 Carl C. Peterson* DD †, DGM ‡
1945-46 Raymond C. Church *
1946-47 Benjamin F. Louis *
1947-48 Donald P. Frail *
1948-49 Herbert C. Chapman *
1949-50 Walter N. Howe *
1950-51 C. Evan Johnson * † ‡
1951-52 Olaf Halvorsen *
1952-53 Edmund L. Sundin *
1953-54 Ernst O. Seyfarth *
1954-55 Robert Tennant * ‡
1955-56 Herbert B. Downs *
1956-57 Harvard W. Wilkinson *
1957-58 Allan Acomb *
1958-59 Eliot F. Richardson
1959-60 Richard I. Sawyer *
1960-61 Paul O. Fuchs *
1961-62 Walter N. Howe *
1962-63 Olaf Halvorsen *
1963-64 Norval L. Stewart *
1964-65 Robert R. Pollard *
1965-66 Albert B. Evans, Jr.
1966-67 Sigfred Fredrickson *
1967-68 George E. Smith *
1968-69 Fred W. Fogg, Jr.
1969-70 Stanley C. Gibbs *
1970-71 Richard L. Linden
1971-72 Christopher J. Kohler
1972-73 Robert Buchan
1973-74 Robert E. Dustin
1974-75 Elmer J. Reese * †
1975–77 Lowell U. Hammett DD ‡
1977-78 Robert E. Dustin
1978-79 Paul L. Randazzo
1979-80 Ronald W. Koch *
1980-81 Christopher J. Kohler
1981-82 Lawrence H. Cohen
1982-83 William S. Opalka
1983-84 John H. Milson *